Posted in monthly haul & wrap-up

December Haul & Wrap-Up


Even more Sheldon just because one special person wanted it. - Imgur

HAPPY NEW YEAR EVERYONE! 🎉 Short message from me to you:

Another year of success and happiness has passed. With every new year comes greater challenges and obstacles in life. I wish you courage, hope and faith to overcome all of the hurdles you may face. May you have a great year and a wonderful time ahead.

Omg, this year I have some serious new year resolutions to kick off with. 🎇 So my top 3 new year resolutions are: 1) be organized (bc i’m a klutz and a mess), 2) stop drinking sodas and if possible junk foods too (no coke, pespsi and etc on 2017!) and 3) be passionate and generous.What are your top 3 new year resoulutions? Comment down below 😙 Now let’s get back to the haul and wrap-up!

Continue reading “December Haul & Wrap-Up”

Posted in monthly haul & wrap-up

November Book Haul & Wrap-up


cute adorable angry birds angrybirds angry birds movie hatchlings

Hey Lovelies! Today, I’m gonna be talking about my November Haul and Wrap-up. Omg guys! Can you believe it’s finally December? 🎄 Christmas is nearing and I’m still broke af. I really plan on saving this on going weeks so I can spoil myself on Christmas but it’s not happening so far. 😪 The gif in this post is so adorable and so winter-y that I crave for snow. Sadly, snow is non-existent in our country. Do you have snow in your country? ❄

Continue reading “November Book Haul & Wrap-up”

Posted in monthly haul & wrap-up

October Haul and Wrap-up

Sometimes you just need a happy piece of motivational toast to start the day out right!

So after a few months of being absent from my blog, here is a haul and wrap-up post! I read a lot of books this month and this month has been one of the busiest months yet. I am so proud of myself for prioritizing books over study (pls note the sarcasm, the obsession is killing my grades). So I thought you cheese people out there missed my hauling and wraping-up *smiles awkwardly* anyways, let’s start!

Continue reading “October Haul and Wrap-up”

Posted in monthly haul & wrap-up

May Book Haul + Wrap Up

   

      Hi Cheeselings! Yes guys, I’m calling all of you Cheeselings since Eira invented squashes, I’m trying to invent cheeses and that’s where you guys come in — Cheeselings! I have recently have this super weird addiction to Richeese, a wafer thing with cheese in it. Anyways, I wanna give a huge shoutout to ate Joyce for the making the most beautiful header ever! (check out her blog by clicking her name) She posts awesome reviews and other bookish posts too. So moving on, this month’s book haul is incredibly huge for me! I did not expect that my sudden addiction to buying at Instagram shops would result to this monstrousity.

Continue reading “May Book Haul + Wrap Up”